Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Invoca

Description

Provider of call optimization platform. The company provides a platform to help marketers understand why customers are calling, who's calling, and analyze what's being said in conversations. The data collected works to automate ideal customer experience before, during and after each call.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$29.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$61.9M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of call optimization platform. The company provides a platform to help marketers understand why customers are calling, who's calling, and analyze what's being said in conversations. The data collected works to automate ideal customer experience before, during and after each call.

Website:

www.invoca.com

Formerly Known As

RingRevenue

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

1025 Chapala Street Santa Barbara, CA 93101United States +1 (866) 458-0324
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoca's full profile, request a free trial.

Invoca Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Invoca Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Invoca Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Accel PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Greater Pacific CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
John PetoteAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Morgan Stanley Investment ManagementFund of FundsMinority000 0000000 0000
Persistence Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Accel Partners Venture Capital
Greater Pacific Capital PE/Buyout
John Petote Angel (individual)
Morgan Stanley Investment Management Fund of Funds
Persistence Capital Partners PE/Buyout

Invoca Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregg JohnsonChief Executive Officer
Colin KelleyCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael MyhreVice President & Controller
Laura SchierberlDirector, Content Marketing and Communications
Sarah DavisDirector, Customer Marketing
Gregg Johnson Chief Executive Officer
Colin Kelley Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Michael Myhre Vice President & Controller
Laura Schierberl Director, Content Marketing and Communications
Sarah Davis Director, Customer Marketing

Invoca Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brett QueenerSelfBoard Member000 0000
John GreathouseRincon Venture PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Josh JacobsSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Mark SusterUpfront VenturesManaging Partner000 0000
Brett Queener Board Member Self
John Greathouse Managing Director Rincon Venture Partners
Josh Jacobs Angel (individual) Self
Mark Suster Managing Partner Upfront Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook