Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Invoke Solutions

Description

Provider of real-time online and mobile research technologies and services. The company offers business services including communications testing, product concept testing, brand equity and positioning, product experience research, name and package testing, habits and practices studies, employee insights, consumer experience, shopper insights and voter insights.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.76M

Latest Deal Amount

$31M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of real-time online and mobile research technologies and services. The company offers business services including communications testing, product concept testing, brand equity and positioning, product experience research, name and package testing, habits and practices studies, employee insights, consumer experience, shopper insights and voter insights.

Website:

www.invoke.com

Formerly Known As

NetOnCourse

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Commercial Services

Primary Office

395 Totten Pond Road Suite 403 Waltham, MA 02451United States +1 (781) 810-2700
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Invoke Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Invoke Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Invoke Solutions Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bain Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BEV CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
BRM CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
North Atlantic CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital
BEV Capital Venture Capital
BRM Capital Venture Capital
North Atlantic Capital Venture Capital

Invoke Solutions Executive Team (14)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Basil BennettChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kevin HughesChief Financial Officer
Iqbal MutabannaChief Technology Officer
Lisa RichmondVice President, Sales & Director, Sales
Daniel KohornDirector, Technology & Board Member
Basil Bennett Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Kevin Hughes Chief Financial Officer
Iqbal Mutabanna Chief Technology Officer
Lisa Richmond Vice President, Sales & Director, Sales
Daniel Kohorn Director, Technology & Board Member

Invoke Solutions Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Basil BennettInvoke SolutionsChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Daniel KohornInvoke SolutionsDirector, Technology & Board Member000 0000
David CoitNorth Atlantic CapitalChairman000 0000
Gigi WangSelfBoard Member000 0000
Rory CowanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Basil Bennett Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Invoke Solutions
Daniel Kohorn Director, Technology & Board Member Invoke Solutions
David Coit Chairman North Atlantic Capital
Gigi Wang Board Member Self
Rory Cowan Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook