Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

iPower Generators

Description

Provider of energy management and storage systems. The company offers a backup power system that generates power for residential and commercial purposes.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$2.9M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.15M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of energy management and storage systems. The company offers a backup power system that generates power for residential and commercial purposes.

Website:

www.ipowergeneratorsny.com

Formerly Known As

Gaia Power Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Energy Storage

Primary Office

115 Wall Street Suite B Valhalla, NY 10595United States +1 (800) 618-9774
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iPower Generators's full profile, request a free trial.

iPower Generators Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

iPower Generators Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

iPower Generators Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Empire State DevelopmentLimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
GHO VenturesFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
New York State Energy Research and Development AuthorityGovernmentMinority000 0000000 0000
Tech Council VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Empire State Development Limited Partner
GHO Ventures Family Office
New York State Energy Research and Development Authority Government
Tech Council Ventures Venture Capital

iPower Generators Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David WohstPresident
Paul PurpuraChief Engineer
Ravi GudhkaCo-Founder & Vice President
David Wohst President
Paul Purpura Chief Engineer
Ravi Gudhka Co-Founder & Vice President
Request full access to PitchBook