Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

iRise

Description

Provider of a web application simulator software. The company’s suites enable business analysis, system development, project management, software testing and application designing services. It also offers data management and system integration services.

1996

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.39M

Latest Deal Amount

$50.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a web application simulator software. The company’s suites enable business analysis, system development, project management, software testing and application designing services. It also offers data management and system integration services.

Website:

www.irise.com

Formerly Known As

IntraSolv Consulting

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

2301 Rosecrans Avenue Suite 4100 El Segundo, CA 90245United States +1 (310) 426-7800
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iRise's full profile, request a free trial.

iRise Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

iRise Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Deutsche BankInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Gold Hill CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Morgan Stanley Expansion CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Silicon Valley BankMerchant Banking FirmMinority000 0000000 0000
Deutsche Bank Investment Bank
Gold Hill Capital Venture Capital
Morgan Stanley Expansion Capital PE/Buyout
Silicon Valley Bank Merchant Banking Firm

iRise Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Maurice MartinCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen BrickleyExecutive Vice President, Customer Success
Stuart LarkingExecutive Vice President, Engineering and IT
Bryan LipsonExecutive Vice President, Product Management
Dominic InfanteMarketing Manager
Maurice Martin Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Brickley Executive Vice President, Customer Success
Stuart Larking Executive Vice President, Engineering and IT
Bryan Lipson Executive Vice President, Product Management
Dominic Infante Marketing Manager

iRise Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dana StalderSelfBoard Member000 0000
Emmet Keeffe IIISelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Peter ChungMorgan StanleyManaging Principal000 0000
Dana Stalder Board Member Self
Emmet Keeffe III Co-Founder & Board Member Self
Peter Chung Managing Principal Morgan Stanley
Request full access to PitchBook