Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Iron Will Innovations Canada

Description

Manufacturer of wearable interface technology products. The company produces products like Peregrine gloves, pods, and connectors for the gaming industry.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Manufacturer of wearable interface technology products. The company produces products like Peregrine gloves, pods, and connectors for the gaming industry.

Website:

www.theperegrine.com

Formerly Known As

Iron Will Technologies, iGlove

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Angel-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

530 Lytton Avenue Second Floor Palo Alto, CA 94301United States +1 (419) 720-5008
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Iron Will Innovations Canada's full profile, request a free trial.

Iron Will Innovations Canada Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Iron Will Innovations Canada Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Iron Will Innovations Canada Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brent BaierFounder & Chief Technology Officer
Brent Baier Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook