Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

ISCHEMINOMICS

Description

Developer of a portable stroke detection device. The company provides a portable device that monitors a patient's brain activity and improves triage and treatment times in the ER.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Grant

Latest Deal Type

$245k

Latest Deal Amount

$200k

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Developer of a portable stroke detection device. The company provides a portable device that monitors a patient's brain activity and improves triage and treatment times in the ER.

Website:

www.strohlmedical.com

Formerly Known As

Strohl Medical Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Primary Office

1 Broadway Street 14th Floor Cambridge, MA 02142United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore ISCHEMINOMICS's full profile, request a free trial.

ISCHEMINOMICS Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

ISCHEMINOMICS Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Massachusetts Life Sciences CenterGovernment000 0000000 0000
MassChallengeAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Springboard EnterprisesAccelerator/Incubator000 0000000 0000
TechstarsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Massachusetts Life Sciences Center Government
MassChallenge Accelerator/Incubator
Springboard Enterprises Accelerator/Incubator
Techstars Accelerator/Incubator

ISCHEMINOMICS Executive Team (1)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
John GilbertChief Executive Officer, President and Director
John Gilbert Chief Executive Officer, President and Director
Request full access to PitchBook