Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Ivenix

Description

Developer of a next-generation infusion management platform designed to transform infusion therapy in different care setting. The company's infusion control system manages patient's infusion data and integrates with clinical information systems, enabling patients to receive accurate infusions during their length of stay at hospitals.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series 1

Latest Deal Type

$42M

Latest Deal Amount

$96.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a next-generation infusion management platform designed to transform infusion therapy in different care setting. The company's infusion control system manages patient's infusion data and integrates with clinical information systems, enabling patients to receive accurate infusions during their length of stay at hospitals.

Website:

www.ivenix.com

Formerly Known As

Fluidnet

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Devices and Supplies

Primary Office

21 Water Street 4th Floor Amesbury, MA 01913United States +1 (978) 792-5000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ivenix's full profile, request a free trial.

Ivenix Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Ivenix Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Ivenix Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Cardinal PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
CICA IncOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Easterly CapitalFamily OfficeMinority000 0000000 0000
F-Prime Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Rockport Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Cardinal Partners Venture Capital
CICA Inc Other
Easterly Capital Family Office
F-Prime Capital Partners Venture Capital
Rockport Venture Partners Venture Capital

Ivenix Executive Team (10)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stuart RandleChief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Jesse AmbrosinaCo-Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Infusion Systems
George GrayCo-Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Software and Information Systems
Ben PowersDirector, Engineering
Stephen AnthonyDirector of Software Engineering
Stuart Randle Chief Executive Officer, President and Board Member
Jesse Ambrosina Co-Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Infusion Systems
George Gray Co-Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Software and Information Systems
Ben Powers Director, Engineering
Stephen Anthony Director of Software Engineering

Ivenix Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Colin FosterSelfChairman000 0000
Hingge Hsu MDBoard Member000 0000
John ClarkeCardinal PartnersCo-Founder & Managing General Partner000 0000
John DouglassIvenixBoard Member000 0000
Ketan Patel MDBoard Member000 0000
Colin Foster Chairman Self
Hingge Hsu MD Board Member
John Clarke Co-Founder & Managing General Partner Cardinal Partners
John Douglass Board Member Ivenix
Ketan Patel MD Board Member
Request full access to PitchBook