Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

iWin

Description

Developer and distributor of social and casual games. The company offers online multiplayer games in various categories, including hidden objects, time management, jigsaw, arcade, marble shooting, tycoon, card/board, game shows, steals and deals and cash games.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Senior Debt

Latest Deal Type

$39.6M

Total Amount Raised

12

Investors

Description

Developer and distributor of social and casual games. The company offers online multiplayer games in various categories, including hidden objects, time management, jigsaw, arcade, marble shooting, tycoon, card/board, game shows, steals and deals and cash games.

Website:

www.iwin.com

Formerly Known As

Next Game

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

114 Sansome Street Suite 700 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 466-3507
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore iWin's full profile, request a free trial.

iWin Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

iWin Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

iWin Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Annex VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Clarity PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Crown Predator HoldingsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fortify VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Frederick KruegerAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Annex Ventures Venture Capital
Clarity Partners PE/Buyout
Crown Predator Holdings Venture Capital
Fortify Ventures Venture Capital
Frederick Krueger Angel (individual)

iWin Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Peter NegulescuPresident
Brian FrederickProduct Director
Charles Wolf Jr.Co-Founder, Vice President, Publishing and Chief executive Officer
Nick MarchesiniVice President, Business Development
Curtis NgVice President, Finance and Administration
Peter Negulescu President
Brian Frederick Product Director
Charles Wolf Jr. Co-Founder, Vice President, Publishing and Chief executive Officer
Nick Marchesini Vice President, Business Development
Curtis Ng Vice President, Finance and Administration
Request full access to PitchBook