Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Jamcracker

Description

Provider of cloud based information technology management services. The company helps organizations to manage their hybrid information technology environment by providing end-to-end cloud management services.

1999

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$121M

Total Amount Raised

10

Investors

Description

Provider of cloud based information technology management services. The company helps organizations to manage their hybrid information technology environment by providing end-to-end cloud management services.

Website:

www.jamcracker.com

Formerly Known As

VitalTone

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Application Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

4677 Old Ironsides Drive Santa Clara, CA 95054United States +1 (408) 496-5500
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jamcracker's full profile, request a free trial.

Jamcracker Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Jamcracker Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Jamcracker Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ActuaVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Chisholm Private Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Credit SuisseInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking DivisionMerchant Banking FirmMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Actua Venture Capital
Chisholm Private Capital Partners Venture Capital
Credit Suisse Investment Bank
Goldman Sachs Merchant Banking Division Merchant Banking Firm
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Jamcracker Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.DChief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Vinay BhardwajVice President, Engineering
Sathya NarayananVice President of APAC Sales and Business Development
Jim SafranVice President of Business Development
Rhonda RyanVice President of Finance and Administration
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder
Vinay Bhardwaj Vice President, Engineering
Sathya Narayanan Vice President of APAC Sales and Business Development
Jim Safran Vice President of Business Development
Rhonda Ryan Vice President of Finance and Administration

Jamcracker Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.DJamcrackerChief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder000 0000
K. Chandrasekhar Ph.D Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & Founder Jamcracker
Request full access to PitchBook