Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

JamHub

Description

Provider of music technology products that helps musicians, bands and schools during rehearsals. The company provides studio products that allows rock bands to practice so that the musicians can hear all the others and themselves through headphones.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2.21M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.84M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of music technology products that helps musicians, bands and schools during rehearsals. The company provides studio products that allows rock bands to practice so that the musicians can hear all the others and themselves through headphones.

Website:

www.jamhub.com

Formerly Known As

BreezSong

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electronics (B2C)

Other Industries

Electrical Equipment

Primary Office

1 Research Drive Westborough, MA 01581United States +1 (877) 526-4827
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JamHub's full profile, request a free trial.

JamHub Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

JamHub Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

JamHub Investors (10)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Angel Investor ForumAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Boynton AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Bril FlintAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Central Texas Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Gene ZimonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Angel Investor Forum Angel Group
Boynton Angels Angel Group
Bril Flint Angel (individual)
Central Texas Angel Network Angel Group
Gene Zimon Angel (individual)

JamHub Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stephen SkillingsCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President & Board Member
Veronica PierniCo-Founder, Advisor, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Dave EisenbergCo-Founder
John KashaVice President, Product Development & Engineering
Stephen Skillings Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President & Board Member
Veronica Pierni Co-Founder, Advisor, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Dave Eisenberg Co-Founder
John Kasha Vice President, Product Development & Engineering

JamHub Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Carla GrilloSelfBoard Member000 0000
James D'AddarioSelfBoard Member000 0000
John Paulos Ph.DCentral Texas Angel NetworkBoard Member000 0000
Veronica PierniJamHubCo-Founder, Advisor, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member000 0000
Carla Grillo Board Member Self
James D'Addario Board Member Self
John Paulos Ph.D Board Member Central Texas Angel Network
Veronica Pierni Co-Founder, Advisor, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member JamHub
Request full access to PitchBook