Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Jetlore

Description

Provider of an email targeting platform designed to help top retailers build stronger customer loyalty and replace rule-based automation with artificial intelligence.The company's email targeting platform offers machine learning algorithms process, public user data and prior campaign data, enabling users to build targeting profiles and find the segment for each email promotion to increase conversion rates and customer satisfaction.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$2.99M

Latest Deal Amount

$8.46M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an email targeting platform designed to help top retailers build stronger customer loyalty and replace rule-based automation with artificial intelligence.The company's email targeting platform offers machine learning algorithms process, public user data and prior campaign data, enabling users to build targeting profiles and find the segment for each email promotion to increase conversion rates and customer satisfaction.

Website:

www.jetlore.com

Formerly Known As

Qwhisper

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Database Software

Primary Office

150 West Iowa Avenue Suite 203 Sunnyvale, CA 94086United States +1 (650) 485-1822
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jetlore's full profile, request a free trial.

Jetlore Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Jetlore Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Jetlore Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alsop Louie PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Charles River VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Fenox Venture CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
George ZacharyAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Holtzbrinck VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alsop Louie Partners Venture Capital
Charles River Ventures Venture Capital
Fenox Venture Capital Venture Capital
George Zachary Angel (individual)
Holtzbrinck Ventures Venture Capital

Jetlore Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eldar Sadikov Ph.DCo-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Montse MedinaCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Sergey AndreevCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Stephanie KaulSenior Director, Marketing
Chris FeroliVice President, Sales
Eldar Sadikov Ph.D Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Montse Medina Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Sergey Andreev Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Stephanie Kaul Senior Director, Marketing
Chris Feroli Vice President, Sales
Request full access to PitchBook