Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Jobvite

Description

Provider of a recruitment application designed to hire top talent easily, efficiently and effectively. The company's recruitment application delivers real-time recruiting intelligence with innovative technology for the evolving social Web, enabling companies to hire best talents to fuel the growth for both emerging and enterprise companies.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$30M

Latest Deal Amount

$60.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a recruitment application designed to hire top talent easily, efficiently and effectively. The company's recruitment application delivers real-time recruiting intelligence with innovative technology for the evolving social Web, enabling companies to hire best talents to fuel the growth for both emerging and enterprise companies.

Website:

www.jobvite.com

Formerly Known As

ForumJobs

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Human Capital Services

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software

Primary Office

1300 South El Camino Real Suite 400 San Mateo, CA 94402United States +1 (855) 315-4473
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Jobvite's full profile, request a free trial.

Jobvite Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Jobvite Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Jobvite Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
ATA VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Catalyst InvestorsGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Presidio PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Stratim CapitalSecondary BuyerMinority000 0000000 0000
Trident CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
ATA Ventures Venture Capital
Catalyst Investors Growth/Expansion
Presidio Partners Venture Capital
Stratim Capital Secondary Buyer
Trident Capital Venture Capital

Jobvite Executive Team (21)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dan FinniganChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
John WinkenbachChief Financial Officer
Peter MaloneyChief Financial Officer
Adam HyderChief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
David LaheyVice President & General Manager, International
Dan Finnigan Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
John Winkenbach Chief Financial Officer
Peter Maloney Chief Financial Officer
Adam Hyder Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
David Lahey Vice President & General Manager, International

Jobvite Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Charles Stryker Ph.DCharles StrykerAngel (individual)000 0000
Dan FinniganJobviteChief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Eric JeckTrident CapitalManaging Director000 0000
Hatch GrahamATA VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Director000 0000
James WatsonPresidio PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Charles Stryker Ph.D Angel (individual) Charles Stryker
Dan Finnigan Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member Jobvite
Eric Jeck Managing Director Trident Capital
Hatch Graham Co-Founder & Managing Director ATA Ventures
James Watson Managing Director Presidio Partners
Request full access to PitchBook