Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

JRE

Description

Provider of traversing and module positioning system. The company's traversing and module positioning system measures various sizes, speeds, and place of objects according to x, y, z coordinates and also gives detailed analysis of data integration in existing systems.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of traversing and module positioning system. The company's traversing and module positioning system measures various sizes, speeds, and place of objects according to x, y, z coordinates and also gives detailed analysis of data integration in existing systems.

Formerly Known As

Ellegaard Property Invest

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Commercial Products

Primary Office

Skødstrupbakken 23 8541 SkødstrupDenmark
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JRE's full profile, request a free trial.

    JRE Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    JRE Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Syddansk Teknologisk InnovationAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
    Syddansk Teknologisk Innovation Accelerator/Incubator

    JRE Executive Team (1)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Rasmus Løfgren EllegaardDirektør
    Rasmus Løfgren Ellegaard Direktør
    Request full access to PitchBook