Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

June Media

Description

Provider of online content for women. The company offers online contents related to health and fitness, food recipes, latest trends and parenting.

1995

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$9.4M

Total Amount Raised

5

Investors

Description

Provider of online content for women. The company offers online contents related to health and fitness, food recipes, latest trends and parenting.

Website:

www.junemedia.com

Formerly Known As

Silver Carrot

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Other Media

Primary Office

276 5th Avenue Suite 901 New York, NY 10001United States +1 (212) 630-0234
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore June Media's full profile, request a free trial.

June Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

June Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

June Media Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
1to1 Venture PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Newlight ManagementVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Second Alpha PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Seed Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Wall Street Technology PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
1to1 Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital
Newlight Management Venture Capital
Second Alpha Partners Venture Capital
Seed Capital Partners Venture Capital
Wall Street Technology Partners Venture Capital

June Media Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
James SangerChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Trish DonoghueChief Financial Officer & Vice President, Operations
William Grant JDChief Technology Officer & Vice President, Product
Tamara JonesSales Director
James Sanger Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman
Trish Donoghue Chief Financial Officer & Vice President, Operations
William Grant JD Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Product
Tamara Jones Sales Director

June Media Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
James SangerJune MediaChief Executive Officer, President & Chairman000 0000
John HeilshornSelfBoard Member000 0000
Richard BrekkaSecond Alpha PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
James Sanger Chief Executive Officer, President & Chairman June Media
John Heilshorn Board Member Self
Richard Brekka Co-Founder & Managing Partner Second Alpha Partners
Request full access to PitchBook