Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

JustVisual

Description

Provider of visual search and image recognition technology. The company's platform offers a visual search engine technology to analyze an image algorithmically, offering similar and near identical images.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$20.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of visual search and image recognition technology. The company's platform offers a visual search engine technology to analyze an image algorithmically, offering similar and near identical images.

Website:

www.justvisual.com

Formerly Known As

Superfish, Link-It

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

1121 San Antonio Road Suite B100 Palo Alto, CA 94303United States +1 (650) 752-6564
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore JustVisual's full profile, request a free trial.

    JustVisual Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    JustVisual Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    JustVisual Investors (6)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    DFJ Tamir FishmanVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Draper Fisher JurvetsonVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individuals' Venture FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    NetService VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Vintage Investment PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    DFJ Tamir Fishman Venture Capital
    Draper Fisher Jurvetson Venture Capital
    Individuals' Venture Fund Venture Capital
    NetService Ventures Venture Capital
    Vintage Investment Partners Venture Capital

    JustVisual Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Michael ChertokCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
    Kevin LeeChief Product Officer
    Reid BehrendtVice President of Business Development
    Amir Di-NurVice President, Research & Development
    Adi PinhasCo-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer
    Michael Chertok Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
    Kevin Lee Chief Product Officer
    Reid Behrendt Vice President of Business Development
    Amir Di-Nur Vice President, Research & Development
    Adi Pinhas Co-Founder, President & Chief Executive Officer

    JustVisual Board Members (6)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Abe FinkelsteinVintage Investment PartnersGeneral Partner000 0000
    Anat Tsour SegalXenia Venture CapitalChief Executive Officer & Director000 0000
    Andreas StavropoulosDraper Fisher JurvetsonPartner, Venture Team000 0000
    Shai SaulDFJ Tamir FishmanManaging General Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
    Tuvia BarlevSelfChairman000 0000
    Abe Finkelstein General Partner Vintage Investment Partners
    Anat Tsour Segal Chief Executive Officer & Director Xenia Venture Capital
    Andreas Stavropoulos Partner, Venture Team Draper Fisher Jurvetson
    Shai Saul Managing General Partner & Co-Founder DFJ Tamir Fishman
    Tuvia Barlev Chairman Self
    Request full access to PitchBook