Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Kanjoya

Description

Provider of an online social conversation platform. The company provides a workforce intelligence and management platform for enterprise companies that enables companies to capture feedback, analyze results in real-time and distribute critical intelligence.

2006

Founded

M&A

Status

11-50

Employees

M&A

Latest Deal Type

$16.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online social conversation platform. The company provides a workforce intelligence and management platform for enterprise companies that enables companies to capture feedback, analyze results in real-time and distribute critical intelligence.

Website:

www.kanjoya.com

Formerly Known As

Experience Project

Ownership Status

Acquired/Merged (Operating Subsidiary)

Financing Status

Formerly VC-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Application Software

Primary Office

456 Montgomery Street Suite 500 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (650) 745-1054
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kanjoya's full profile, request a free trial.

Kanjoya Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Kanjoya Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Kanjoya Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Armen BerjiklyCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer, President and Board Member
Neil ShethChief Technology Officer
Heidi AllstopDirector of Product, MeToo
Tom ChavezDirector of Talent Acquisition & Human Resources
Heidi ASocial Products Director
Armen Berjikly Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer, President and Board Member
Neil Sheth Chief Technology Officer
Heidi Allstop Director of Product, MeToo
Tom Chavez Director of Talent Acquisition & Human Resources
Heidi A Social Products Director

Kanjoya Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Armen BerjiklyKanjoyaCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer, President and Board Member000 0000
James BerikerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Armen Berjikly Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Chief Product Officer, President and Board Member Kanjoya
James Beriker Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook