Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Keep Holdings

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform. The company offers a shopping site for fashion products, home decors, accessories and design products for women.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$4.15M

Latest Deal Amount

$47.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an online shopping platform. The company offers a shopping site for fashion products, home decors, accessories and design products for women.

Website:

www.keep.com

Formerly Known As

AdKeeper, AK Networks

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

261 Madison Avenue 9th Floor New York, NY 10016United States +1 (212) 405-4010
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keep Holdings's full profile, request a free trial.

Keep Holdings Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Keep Holdings Investors (12)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BetaworksVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
David CowanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
DCM VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Esther DysonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
First Round CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Betaworks Venture Capital
David Cowan Angel (individual)
DCM Ventures Venture Capital
Esther Dyson Angel (individual)
First Round Capital Venture Capital

Keep Holdings Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Courtney HarwoodChief Executive Officer, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member
MaryAnn BekkedahlCo-Founder, President and Board Member
Ben LewisChief Technology Officer
Lillie HartCommunity and Content Manager
Jacqueline WladisMarketing and Sales Manager
Courtney Harwood Chief Executive Officer, Chief Marketing Officer and Board Member
MaryAnn Bekkedahl Co-Founder, President and Board Member
Ben Lewis Chief Technology Officer
Lillie Hart Community and Content Manager
Jacqueline Wladis Marketing and Sales Manager

Keep Holdings Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Emmalyn ShawOak Investment PartnersDirector, Internet & New Media000 0000
Fredric HarmanOak Investment PartnersManaging Partner000 0000
Jonathan CallaghanTrue VenturesPartner000 0000
Ron Unterman Ph.DSelfBoard Member000 0000
Scott KurnitSelfCo-Founder, Board Member and Chairman000 0000
Emmalyn Shaw Director, Internet & New Media Oak Investment Partners
Fredric Harman Managing Partner Oak Investment Partners
Jonathan Callaghan Partner True Ventures
Ron Unterman Ph.D Board Member Self
Scott Kurnit Co-Founder, Board Member and Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook