Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Keystone Enterprise Services

Description

Provider of enterprise video management services. The company helps organizations deliver private and interactive video for corporate communications, training, broadcast and special events.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of enterprise video management services. The company helps organizations deliver private and interactive video for corporate communications, training, broadcast and special events.

Website:

www.keystonebtv.com

Formerly Known As

GlobeCast Enterprise Services

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Broadcasting, Radio and Television

Other Industries

Other Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

1193 West 2400 South Suite a West Valley City, UT 84119United States +1 (801) 908-1100
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Keystone Enterprise Services's full profile, request a free trial.

Keystone Enterprise Services Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Keystone Enterprise Services Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
EPIC VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital

Keystone Enterprise Services Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Keven CahoonChief Executive Officer
Bret MendenhallChief Financial Officer
Keven Cahoon Chief Executive Officer
Bret Mendenhall Chief Financial Officer
Request full access to PitchBook