Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Kid Nimble

Description

Provider of a search platform for kids activities. The company develops a recommendation and referral platform for parents to search for classes, summer camps and after-school programs for their children.

2012

Founded

OOB

Status

1-10

Employees

Out of Business

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a search platform for kids activities. The company develops a recommendation and referral platform for parents to search for classes, summer camps and after-school programs for their children.

Website:

www.kidnimble.com

Formerly Known As

CampGurus

Ownership Status

Out of Business

Financing Status

Formerly Accelerator/Incubator Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

West 24th Street New York, NY 10001United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kid Nimble's full profile, request a free trial.

Kid Nimble Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Kid Nimble Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Darius Goore JDCo-Founder & Vice President of Marketing
John MaggioCo-Founder
Drew KristofikVice President, Product Development
Darius Goore JD Co-Founder & Vice President of Marketing
John Maggio Co-Founder
Drew Kristofik Vice President, Product Development
Request full access to PitchBook