Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Kixeye

Description

Developer of online strategy and combat games designed to help users to earn awards. The company's online strategy and combat games create a custom profile and access chatting, enabling consumers to earn credits by playing multi-player games.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$25.1M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of online strategy and combat games designed to help users to earn awards. The company's online strategy and combat games create a custom profile and access chatting, enabling consumers to earn credits by playing multi-player games.

Website:

www.kixeye.com

Formerly Known As

Casual Collective

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

268 Bush Street Suite 2008 San Francisco, CA 94104United States +1 (415) 400-8280
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kixeye's full profile, request a free trial.

Kixeye Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Kixeye Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Kixeye Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Icon VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Lightspeed Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Nautilus VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Trinity VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Icon Ventures Venture Capital
Lightspeed Venture Partners Venture Capital
Nautilus Ventures Venture Capital
Trinity Ventures Venture Capital

Kixeye Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
William Harbin IIICo-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Brandon BarberChief Marketing Officer
Alan PatmoreChief Product Officer
Clayton StarkSenior Vice President, Technology
David ScottCo-founder & Creative Executive
William Harbin III Co-Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Brandon Barber Chief Marketing Officer
Alan Patmore Chief Product Officer
Clayton Stark Senior Vice President, Technology
David Scott Co-founder & Creative Executive

Kixeye Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andrew TraderSelfBoard Member000 0000
Christopher MichelNautilus VenturesFounder000 0000
Jeremy LiewLightspeed Venture PartnersPartner & Managing Director000 0000
Joseph HorowitzIcon VenturesFounder & Managing General Partner000 0000
Patricia NakacheTrinity VenturesGeneral Partner000 0000
Andrew Trader Board Member Self
Christopher Michel Founder Nautilus Ventures
Jeremy Liew Partner & Managing Director Lightspeed Venture Partners
Joseph Horowitz Founder & Managing General Partner Icon Ventures
Patricia Nakache General Partner Trinity Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook