Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Klear

Description

Provider of a data consumption platform. The company helps users determine who to follow on Twitter and generates profiles according to past Tweets made by a user. Its website analyzes Twitter profiles as well as access to links and images.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$1.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.75M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a data consumption platform. The company helps users determine who to follow on Twitter and generates profiles according to past Tweets made by a user. Its website analyzes Twitter profiles as well as access to links and images.

Website:

www.klear.com

Formerly Known As

Twtrland

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Social Content

Primary Office

Litanis 3 Haifa Israel +972 (0)3 474 712329
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Klear's full profile, request a free trial.

Klear Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Klear Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AltairVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jeffery PulverAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Magma Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Microsoft AcceleratorAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
Altair Venture Capital
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jeffery Pulver Angel (individual)
Magma Venture Partners Venture Capital
Microsoft Accelerator Accelerator/Incubator

Klear Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eytan AvigdorChief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Guy AvigdorCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Noam AvigdorChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Eytan Avigdor Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Guy Avigdor Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Noam Avigdor Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Request full access to PitchBook