Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Knack (Software Development Applications)

Description

Provider of a data-driven platform for application development. The company offers a platform providing guided wizards that help individuals to build and manage online databases and Web applications without any prior programming or designing experience.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Accelerator/Inc

Latest Deal Type

1

Investors

Description

Provider of a data-driven platform for application development. The company offers a platform providing guided wizards that help individuals to build and manage online databases and Web applications without any prior programming or designing experience.

Website:

www.knack.com

Formerly Known As

AppNowGo

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Software Development Applications

Primary Office

902 Broadway 4th Floor New York, NY 10010United States +1 (717) 256-1616
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knack (Software Development Applications)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Knack (Software Development Applications) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Knack (Software Development Applications) Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
DreamIt VenturesAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
DreamIt Ventures Accelerator/Incubator

Knack (Software Development Applications) Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brandon GriggsChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Eric KathermanCo-Founder
Tyler RoehmholdtVice President of Marketing
Brandon Griggs Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Eric Katherman Co-Founder
Tyler Roehmholdt Vice President of Marketing
Request full access to PitchBook