Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Knoa Software

Description

Provider of end-user experience and performance management software. The company provides software and services to help global organizations identify how people and processes are supported by their enterprise software.

1987

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$500k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of end-user experience and performance management software. The company provides software and services to help global organizations identify how people and processes are supported by their enterprise software.

Website:

www.knoa.com

Formerly Known As

Knoa Corporation, Knoa net

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

5 Union Square West Suite 405 New York, NY 10003United States +1 (212) 807-9608
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knoa Software's full profile, request a free trial.

Knoa Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Knoa Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Knoa Software Investors (11)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
1to1 Venture PartnersCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Advantage Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ascent Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Enhanced Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
FA Technology VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
1to1 Venture Partners Corporate Venture Capital
Advantage Capital Partners Venture Capital
Ascent Venture Partners Venture Capital
Enhanced Capital Partners PE/Buyout
FA Technology Ventures Venture Capital

Knoa Software Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian BernsChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Simon AdellCo-Chief Financial Officer
Tom TrometerCo-Chief Financial Officer
Tim MurphyChief Technology Officer
Del RossSenior Vice President, Worldwide Sales
Brian Berns Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Simon Adell Co-Chief Financial Officer
Tom Trometer Co-Chief Financial Officer
Tim Murphy Chief Technology Officer
Del Ross Senior Vice President, Worldwide Sales

Knoa Software Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian BernsKnoa SoftwareChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Brian GirvanAscent Venture PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Kenneth Mabbs Ph.DFA Technology VenturesBoard Member000 0000
Mohamed OusseimiGefinor CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Reid HutchinsAdvantage Capital PartnersBoard Member000 0000
Brian Berns Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Knoa Software
Brian Girvan Board Member Ascent Venture Partners
Kenneth Mabbs Ph.D Board Member FA Technology Ventures
Mohamed Ousseimi Board Member Gefinor Capital
Reid Hutchins Board Member Advantage Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook