Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Labdoor

Description

Provider of online dietary supplements. The company analyzes the purity and potency of hundreds of dietary supplements and energy drinks at FDA-registered labs, ranks them and offers them online at its website and via its mobile application.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$4.34M

Latest Deal Amount

$5.69M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of online dietary supplements. The company analyzes the purity and potency of hundreds of dietary supplements and energy drinks at FDA-registered labs, ranks them and offers them online at its website and via its mobile application.

Website:

www.labdoor.com

Formerly Known As

Labrdr

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

449 Forbes Boulevard South San Francisco, CA 94080-2017United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labdoor's full profile, request a free trial.

Labdoor Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Labdoor Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Labdoor Investors (22)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
500 StartupsAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
ACE & CompanyFamily Office000 0000000 0000
Band of AngelsVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Correlation VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Derek CallowAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
500 Startups Accelerator/Incubator
ACE & Company Family Office
Band of Angels Venture Capital
Correlation Ventures Venture Capital
Derek Callow Angel (individual)

Labdoor Executive Team (5)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Neil ThanedarCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tercio JunkerChief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Helton SouzaChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Rafael FerreiraCo-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & CCO
Josh SantosDirector, Sales
Neil Thanedar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Tercio Junker Chief Operating Officer & Co-Founder
Helton Souza Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Rafael Ferreira Co-Founder, Chief Marketing Officer & CCO
Josh Santos Director, Sales

Labdoor Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Neil ThanedarLabdoorCo-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Rany RavivThe R-GroupCo-Founder000 0000
Neil Thanedar Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Labdoor
Rany Raviv Co-Founder The R-Group
Request full access to PitchBook