Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lake Erie Monsters

Description

Operator of an hockey league team. The company own and manages professional ice hockey team, based in Cleveland.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$10k

Latest Deal Amount

$10k

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of an hockey league team. The company own and manages professional ice hockey team, based in Cleveland.

Website:

www.clevelandmonsters.com

Formerly Known As

American Hockey League

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Consumer Products and Services

Primary Office

One Center Ice Cleveland, OH 44115-4001United States +1 (216) 420-0000
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lake Erie Monsters's full profile, request a free trial.

Lake Erie Monsters Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Lake Erie Monsters Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Camelot VenturesPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
RockBridge Growth EquityPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Camelot Ventures PE/Buyout
RockBridge Growth Equity PE/Buyout

Lake Erie Monsters Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Kerry BubolzPresident
Mike OstrowskiSenior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Jock CallanderDirector, Community & Hockey Operations
Greg PrymiczDirector, Corporate Sales & Service, Franchise Properties
Joe FrietchenDirector, Engineering
Kerry Bubolz President
Mike Ostrowski Senior Vice President & Chief Operating Officer
Jock Callander Director, Community & Hockey Operations
Greg Prymicz Director, Corporate Sales & Service, Franchise Properties
Joe Frietchen Director, Engineering
Request full access to PitchBook