Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Latakoo

Description

Developer of video management technology. The company's platform enables users to send, store and share video privately online.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Conv. Debt

Latest Deal Type

$25k

Latest Deal Amount

$3.52M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of video management technology. The company's platform enables users to send, store and share video privately online.

Website:

www.latakoo.com

Formerly Known As

Press for the People

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Multimedia and Design Software

Other Industries

Entertainment Software

Primary Office

43 Rainey Street Suite 2901 Austin, TX 78701United States +1 (214) 683-0791
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latakoo's full profile, request a free trial.

Latakoo Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Latakoo Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
University of Texas System EndowmentVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
UT Horizon FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
University of Texas System Endowment Venture Capital
UT Horizon Fund Venture Capital

Latakoo Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Paul AdrianChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jade KurianCo-Founder & President
Christine KornegayChief Financial Officer
Stephen CourterChief Strategy Officer & Special Advisor to Chief Executive Officer
Joe PelayoChief Technology Officer
Paul Adrian Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jade Kurian Co-Founder & President
Christine Kornegay Chief Financial Officer
Stephen Courter Chief Strategy Officer & Special Advisor to Chief Executive Officer
Joe Pelayo Chief Technology Officer
Request full access to PitchBook