Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lendio

Description

Provider of an online loan service for small-scale enterprises. The company offers a platform for connecting small-business owners with active banks, credit unions and other lending sources.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$20M

Latest Deal Amount

$51M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an online loan service for small-scale enterprises. The company offers a platform for connecting small-business owners with active banks, credit unions and other lending sources.

Website:

www.lendio.com

Formerly Known As

Funding Universe

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Consumer Finance

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Financial Software

Primary Office

10235 South Jordan Gateway Suite 410 South Jordan, UT 84095United States +1 (801) 858-3322
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lendio's full profile, request a free trial.

Lendio Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Lendio Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Lendio Investors (16)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan HallAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Blumberg CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Brian HirschAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Comcast VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Highway 12 VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Alan Hall Angel (individual)
Blumberg Capital Venture Capital
Brian Hirsch Angel (individual)
Comcast Ventures Corporate Venture Capital
Highway 12 Ventures Venture Capital

Lendio Executive Team (19)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Brock BlakeChief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Mark SantiagoChief Financial Officer
Jim GranatChief Operating Officer
Trent MiskinChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Alex LawrencePartner & Chief Evangelist
Brock Blake Chief Executive Officer and Co-Founder
Mark Santiago Chief Financial Officer
Jim Granat Chief Operating Officer
Trent Miskin Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Alex Lawrence Partner & Chief Evangelist

Lendio Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Andre BliznyukRuna CapitalPartner000 0000
Brian HirschTribeca Venture PartnersManaging Partner & Co-Founder000 0000
Christopher GottschalkBlumberg CapitalPrincipal000 0000
Daniel KittredgeNapier Park Global CapitalManaging Director, Financial Partners000 0000
David ZilbermanComcast VenturesManaging Director000 0000
Andre Bliznyuk Partner Runa Capital
Brian Hirsch Managing Partner & Co-Founder Tribeca Venture Partners
Christopher Gottschalk Principal Blumberg Capital
Daniel Kittredge Managing Director, Financial Partners Napier Park Global Capital
David Zilberman Managing Director Comcast Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook