Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Liaison

Description

Provider of cloud-based data management platform. The company offers a software that moves data across enterprise and trading partner community to connect customers, suppliers and back end systems.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$34M

Latest Deal Amount

$90M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of cloud-based data management platform. The company offers a software that moves data across enterprise and trading partner community to connect customers, suppliers and back end systems.

Website:

www.liaison.com

Formerly Known As

ForestExpress

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Primary Office

3157 Royal Drive Suite 200 Alpharetta, GA 30022United States +1 (866) 336-7378
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Liaison's full profile, request a free trial.

Liaison Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Liaison Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AccentureCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Forté VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Merck Global Health InnovationCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Noro-Moseley PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Scale Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Accenture Corporation
Forté Ventures Venture Capital
Merck Global Health Innovation Corporate Venture Capital
Noro-Moseley Partners Venture Capital
Scale Venture Partners Venture Capital

Liaison Executive Team (17)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Robert RennerChief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
Bruce ChenChief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President of Healthcare Informatics
Juhani SormanenExecutive Vice President, Europe and Managing Director
Larry MieldezisChief Customer Officer
Scott SchulzVice President, Direct Sales, Director, Enterprise Sales and National Account Manager
Robert Renner Chief Executive Officer, President, Co-Founder & Board Member
Bruce Chen Chief Technology Officer & Executive Vice President of Healthcare Informatics
Juhani Sormanen Executive Vice President, Europe and Managing Director
Larry Mieldezis Chief Customer Officer
Scott Schulz Vice President, Direct Sales, Director, Enterprise Sales and National Account Manager

Liaison Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Dave HanamanSelfBoard Member000 0000
David ParkerSelfDirector000 0000
John BalboniSelfChairman000 0000
Jon Duke MDSelfDirector000 0000
Joseph Volpe IIIMerck & Co.General Manager, PE Fund & Managing Director, GHI000 0000
Dave Hanaman Board Member Self
David Parker Director Self
John Balboni Chairman Self
Jon Duke MD Director Self
Joseph Volpe III General Manager, PE Fund & Managing Director, GHI Merck & Co.
Request full access to PitchBook