Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

liba.com

Description

Operator of an e-commerce website for household purposes. The company specializes in providing market intelligence and online transaction services for families and couples including household decoration, wedding ceremonies, driving lessons and social networking.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

$18.3M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Operator of an e-commerce website for household purposes. The company specializes in providing market intelligence and online transaction services for families and couples including household decoration, wedding ceremonies, driving lessons and social networking.

Website:

www.liba.com

Formerly Known As

51tuangou.com

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software
Other Retail

Primary Office

No. 140 Tianlin Road Creative Park Building 24 Shanghai, Xuhui China
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore liba.com's full profile, request a free trial.

    liba.com Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    liba.com Investors (4)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Chengwei CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
    Investor Growth CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Walden InternationalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Chengwei Capital Venture Capital
    Individual Investor Angel (individual)
    Investor Growth Capital Venture Capital
    Walden International Venture Capital

    liba.com Board Members (3)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Bill LiWalden InternationalManaging Director000 0000
    Paul Jin-Hwee ChooInvestor Growth CapitalVenture Partner000 0000
    Xin WangInvestor Growth CapitalVice President000 0000
    Bill Li Managing Director Walden International
    Paul Jin-Hwee Choo Venture Partner Investor Growth Capital
    Xin Wang Vice President Investor Growth Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook