Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LinkStorm

Description

Operator of an advertising technology company. The company provides a hyperlinking system designed for online advertising, e-commerce and online publishing businesses which helps in overlaying menus onto any kind of hyperlink or ad unit, thus enabling customers to navigate directly to the information or actions that they want.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

1-10

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$13.1M

Total Amount Raised

13

Investors

Description

Operator of an advertising technology company. The company provides a hyperlinking system designed for online advertising, e-commerce and online publishing businesses which helps in overlaying menus onto any kind of hyperlink or ad unit, thus enabling customers to navigate directly to the information or actions that they want.

Website:

www.linkstorms.com

Formerly Known As

Content Directions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Media and Information Services (B2B)

Other Industries

Other Software
Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

One Penn Plaza Suite 6244 New York, NY 10119United States +1 (855) 836-6743
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LinkStorm's full profile, request a free trial.

LinkStorm Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LinkStorm Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

LinkStorm Investors (13)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Bantam GroupAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
David RoseAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Esther DysonAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Jim RuttAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bantam Group Angel Group
David Rose Angel (individual)
Esther Dyson Angel (individual)
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
Jim Rutt Angel (individual)

LinkStorm Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David SidmanFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael HealyDirector, Client and Ad Operations
Marc TaubmanHead of Sales and Commercial Activities
Timothy RossVice President, Engineering
David Sidman Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michael Healy Director, Client and Ad Operations
Marc Taubman Head of Sales and Commercial Activities
Timothy Ross Vice President, Engineering

LinkStorm Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jonathan Emery JDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Michael RobinsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Vincent LeusnerKeiretsu ForumVice President000 0000
Jonathan Emery JD Board Member Self
Michael Robinson Board Member Self
Vincent Leusner Vice President Keiretsu Forum
Request full access to PitchBook