Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Linkwell (Health)

Description

Provider of healthcare program services designed to change the way health plans connect with their members every day. The company's healthcare program services include promotional offers, like coupons and rebates from advertisers, enabling wellness organizations to distribute it to their members.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series D

Latest Deal Type

$8.99M

Latest Deal Amount

$33.8M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of healthcare program services designed to change the way health plans connect with their members every day. The company's healthcare program services include promotional offers, like coupons and rebates from advertisers, enabling wellness organizations to distribute it to their members.

Website:

www.linkwellhealth.com

Formerly Known As

Linkwell Communications

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Managed Care

Other Industries

Other Healthcare
Other Healthcare Services

Primary Office

535 Fifth Avenue 4th Floor New York, NY 10017United States +1 (646) 792-2747
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Linkwell (Health)'s full profile, request a free trial.

Linkwell (Health) Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Linkwell (Health) Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Linkwell (Health) Investors (5)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Clarkston Merchant PartnersGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
HLM Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Oxeon PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Spark CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
WellPoint Health NetworksCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Clarkston Merchant Partners Growth/Expansion
HLM Venture Partners Venture Capital
Oxeon Partners Venture Capital
Spark Capital Venture Capital
WellPoint Health Networks Corporation

Linkwell (Health) Executive Team (7)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Chris HesslerExecutive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Sean NolanChief Operating Officer & President
Ben GardnerFounder & Board Member
Nolan KellyVice President, Business Development
Chris CapezzutoVice President, Operations
Chris Hessler Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Sean Nolan Chief Operating Officer & President
Ben Gardner Founder & Board Member
Nolan Kelly Vice President, Business Development
Chris Capezzuto Vice President, Operations

Linkwell (Health) Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Alex FinkelsteinSpark CapitalGeneral Partner000 0000
Ben GardnerLinkwell (Health)Founder & Board Member000 0000
Chris HesslerLinkwell (Health)Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer000 0000
Danielle RobinsonSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jean HesslerSelfBoard Member000 0000
Alex Finkelstein General Partner Spark Capital
Ben Gardner Founder & Board Member Linkwell (Health)
Chris Hessler Executive Chairman & Chief Executive Officer Linkwell (Health)
Danielle Robinson Board Member Self
Jean Hessler Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook