Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LiquidGrids

Description

Provider of marketing platform for the healthcare industry. The company provides targeted, Web-based marketing services for its customers by analyzing online conversations about specific health concerns on Facebook, Twitter and other social media.

2010

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A1

Latest Deal Type

$699k

Latest Deal Amount

$5.22M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of marketing platform for the healthcare industry. The company provides targeted, Web-based marketing services for its customers by analyzing online conversations about specific health concerns on Facebook, Twitter and other social media.

Website:

www.liquidgrids.com

Formerly Known As

Swarmology

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

6310 Greenwich Drive Suite 240 San Diego, CA 92122United States +1 (858) 609-9294
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiquidGrids's full profile, request a free trial.

LiquidGrids Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LiquidGrids Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
BiobritVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
EvoNexusAccelerator/IncubatorMinority000 0000000 0000
La Costa Investment GroupReal EstateMinority000 0000000 0000
Miramar Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Prairie VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Biobrit Venture Capital
EvoNexus Accelerator/Incubator
La Costa Investment Group Real Estate
Miramar Venture Partners Venture Capital
Prairie Ventures Venture Capital

LiquidGrids Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Malcolm Bohm Ph.DFounder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Andrew RuffChief Financial Officer
Steven SheinerChief Revenue Officer
Luis VallesVice President, Engineering
Malcolm Bohm Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member
Andrew Ruff Chief Financial Officer
Steven Sheiner Chief Revenue Officer
Luis Valles Vice President, Engineering

LiquidGrids Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Daniel BradburyBiobritManaging Member000 0000
Malcolm Bohm Ph.DLiquidGridsFounder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member000 0000
Sherman AtkinsonMiramar Venture PartnersManaging Director000 0000
Daniel Bradbury Managing Member Biobrit
Malcolm Bohm Ph.D Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President & Board Member LiquidGrids
Sherman Atkinson Managing Director Miramar Venture Partners
Request full access to PitchBook