Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LiquidPlanner

Description

Developer of an online project management software. The company develops a predictive project management technology for planning, tracking and collaboration.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$15.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of an online project management software. The company develops a predictive project management technology for planning, tracking and collaboration.

Website:

www.liquidplanner.com

Formerly Known As

Team46

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2324 Eastlake Avenue East Seattle, WA 98102United States +1 (800) 971-1601
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiquidPlanner's full profile, request a free trial.

LiquidPlanner Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LiquidPlanner Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

LiquidPlanner Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alliance of AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Andrew WrightAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Barney HarfordAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Bellingham Angel InvestorsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Alliance of Angels Angel Group
Andrew Wright Angel (individual)
Barney Harford Angel (individual)
Bellingham Angel Investors Angel Group
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

LiquidPlanner Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Elizabeth PearceChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason CarlsonChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Charles SeyboldCo-Founder & Board Member
Tom MurphyVice President, Customer Success
Brett BenderVice President, Engineering
Elizabeth Pearce Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jason Carlson Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Charles Seybold Co-Founder & Board Member
Tom Murphy Vice President, Customer Success
Brett Bender Vice President, Engineering

LiquidPlanner Board Members (5)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Barney HarfordSelfBoard Member000 0000
Charles SeyboldLiquidPlannerCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
Elizabeth PearceLiquidPlannerChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Geoff Entress JDAlliance of AngelsBoard Member000 0000
Steven HamerslagTVC CapitalBoard Member000 0000
Barney Harford Board Member Self
Charles Seybold Co-Founder & Board Member LiquidPlanner
Elizabeth Pearce Chief Executive Officer & Board Member LiquidPlanner
Geoff Entress JD Board Member Alliance of Angels
Steven Hamerslag Board Member TVC Capital
Request full access to PitchBook