Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LiveQoS

Description

Provider of a platform to monitor, analyze and accelerate networks and applications. The company offers internet performance and quality technology to find and fix the problems on wired and wireless networks as well as helps mobile executives to get access to business documents on the users' device.

2004

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$4M

Latest Deal Amount

$4M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of a platform to monitor, analyze and accelerate networks and applications. The company offers internet performance and quality technology to find and fix the problems on wired and wireless networks as well as helps mobile executives to get access to business documents on the users' device.

Website:

www.liveqos.com

Formerly Known As

IPeak Networks

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Application Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

535 Legget Drive Suite 500 Ottawa, Ontario K2K 3B8Canada +1 (613) 599-6267
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LiveQoS's full profile, request a free trial.

LiveQoS Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LiveQoS Investors (6)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Arjesan IILimited PartnerMinority000 0000000 0000
MaRS Investment Accelerator FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Miralta CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
National Research Council CanadaGovernment000 0000000 0000
Ontario Centres of ExcellenceNot-For-Profit Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Arjesan II Limited Partner
MaRS Investment Accelerator Fund Venture Capital
Miralta Capital PE/Buyout
National Research Council Canada Government
Ontario Centres of Excellence Not-For-Profit Venture Capital

LiveQoS Executive Team (6)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Stéphane BrunetChief Technology Officer
Salim NensiVice President, Engineering
Jeffrey StossChief Financial Officer
Martin HorneChief Executive Officer
Matthew WilliamsCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Stéphane Brunet Chief Technology Officer
Salim Nensi Vice President, Engineering
Jeffrey Stoss Chief Financial Officer
Martin Horne Chief Executive Officer
Matthew Williams Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer

LiveQoS Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Nigel StokesSelfBoard Member000 0000
Nigel Stokes Board Member Self
Request full access to PitchBook