Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Livestream

Description

Provider of live video broadcasting services. The company offers a live video platform for streaming live events to viewers.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

201-500

Employees

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$14.7M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of live video broadcasting services. The company offers a live video platform for streaming live events to viewers.

Website:

www.livestream.com

Formerly Known As

Mogulus

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Social/Platform Software

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

195 Morgan Avenue Suite 1509 NY 11237United States +1 (877) 977-8732
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Livestream's full profile, request a free trial.

Livestream Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Livestream Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Alan MorganAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Gannett CompanyCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Alan Morgan Angel (individual)
Gannett Company Corporation
Individual Investor Angel (individual)

Livestream Executive Team (15)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Jesse HertzbergChief Executive Officer
Vadim ShyshchukChief Operating Officer & Head, Livestream UA
Uma AvantsaChief Operating Officer (India)
Sergey Malyuk Ph.DSenior Vice President, Engineering & Video Products & General Manager, Ukraine
Dayananda NanjundappaCo-Founder, General Manager, India & Senior Vice President, Technology & Platform Products
Jesse Hertzberg Chief Executive Officer
Vadim Shyshchuk Chief Operating Officer & Head, Livestream UA
Uma Avantsa Chief Operating Officer (India)
Sergey Malyuk Ph.D Senior Vice President, Engineering & Video Products & General Manager, Ukraine
Dayananda Nanjundappa Co-Founder, General Manager, India & Senior Vice President, Technology & Platform Products

Livestream Board Members (4)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Adam DraperSelfAngel (individual)000 0000
Gaetan WoitrinSelfBoard Member000 0000
Philip EytanSelfBoard Member000 0000
Tom CoxGannett CompanyVice President & Head of Corporate Development000 0000
Adam Draper Angel (individual) Self
Gaetan Woitrin Board Member Self
Philip Eytan Board Member Self
Tom Cox Vice President & Head of Corporate Development Gannett Company
Request full access to PitchBook