Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Load DynamiX

Description

Provider of workload analysis and modeling software. The company's technology helps IT managers and architects optimize performance, availability and cost of networked storage infrastructures. It also provides storage performance analytics services which includes workload acquisition, workload analysis, workload modeling and workload generation products.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series 3

Latest Deal Type

$20M

Latest Deal Amount

$39.2M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of workload analysis and modeling software. The company's technology helps IT managers and architects optimize performance, availability and cost of networked storage infrastructures. It also provides storage performance analytics services which includes workload acquisition, workload analysis, workload modeling and workload generation products.

Website:

www.virtualinstruments.com

Formerly Known As

SwiftTest

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Database Software

Other Industries

Other IT Services
Other Software

Primary Office

2331 Zanker Road San Jose, CA 95131United States +1 (408) 477-8910
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Load DynamiX's full profile, request a free trial.

Load DynamiX Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Load DynamiX Investors (9)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Azure Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Columbus Nova Technology PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Core Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Eric A. BenhamouAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Floodgate FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Azure Capital Partners Venture Capital
Columbus Nova Technology Partners Venture Capital
Core Capital Partners Venture Capital
Eric A. Benhamou Angel (individual)
Floodgate Fund Venture Capital

Load DynamiX Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ray VilleneuvePresident
Len RosenthalChief Marketing Officer
Pavel SemyonovDirector, Engineering
Craig FosterSenior Director, Product Management
Tim Van AshSenior Vice President Products
Ray Villeneuve President
Len Rosenthal Chief Marketing Officer
Pavel Semyonov Director, Engineering
Craig Foster Senior Director, Product Management
Tim Van Ash Senior Vice President Products

Load DynamiX Board Members (8)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Clay MarrSelfCo-Founder & Board Member000 0000
John KimHighBAR PartnersCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Jonathan BuschHighBAR PartnersSenior Associate000 0000
Michael Maples Jr.Floodgate FundCo-Founding Partner000 0000
Paul WeinsteinAzure Capital PartnersCo-Founding General Partner000 0000
Clay Marr Co-Founder & Board Member Self
John Kim Co-Founder & Managing Partner HighBAR Partners
Jonathan Busch Senior Associate HighBAR Partners
Michael Maples Jr. Co-Founding Partner Floodgate Fund
Paul Weinstein Co-Founding General Partner Azure Capital Partners
Request full access to PitchBook