Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Localstack

Description

Operator of an online community designed to find and share information related to local businesses. The company's online community is a local search service which private labels its technology for media websites, such as local newspapers, television and radio stations and displays a business's trending changes over the past 30 days on every business in America.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$6.11M

Total Amount Raised

4

Investors

Description

Operator of an online community designed to find and share information related to local businesses. The company's online community is a local search service which private labels its technology for media websites, such as local newspapers, television and radio stations and displays a business's trending changes over the past 30 days on every business in America.

Website:

www.localstack.com

Formerly Known As

SocialPages, MojoPages

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

9171 Towne Centre Drive Suite 250 San Diego, CA 92122United States
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Localstack's full profile, request a free trial.

Localstack Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Localstack Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Localstack Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Austin VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Jeffrey StibelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
La Jolla Holding Co.Family OfficeMajority000 0000000 0000
Tech Coast AngelsAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Austin Ventures Venture Capital
Jeffrey Stibel Angel (individual)
La Jolla Holding Co. Family Office
Tech Coast Angels Angel Group

Localstack Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Nick MariuzChief Executive Officer
Chris CorriveauChief Technology Officer
Jeff FedermanPresident & Board Member
Tom SaftigChief Financial Officer
Nick Mariuz Chief Executive Officer
Chris Corriveau Chief Technology Officer
Jeff Federman President & Board Member
Tom Saftig Chief Financial Officer

Localstack Board Members (2)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Jeff FedermanSelfPresident & Board Member000 0000
Michael DoddAustin VenturesPartner000 0000
Jeff Federman President & Board Member Self
Michael Dodd Partner Austin Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook