Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Logical Images

Description

Developer of a clinical decision support software system. The company's product helps the clinician develop a differential diagnosis by inputting observations of the patient into the software and evaluating the medical images of appropriate diagnostic options.

1993

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

2ndary - Private

Latest Deal Type

$10.1M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Developer of a clinical decision support software system. The company's product helps the clinician develop a differential diagnosis by inputting observations of the patient into the software and evaluating the medical images of appropriate diagnostic options.

Website:

www.logicalimages.com

Formerly Known As

Healthscience Visions

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

339 East Avenue Suite 410 Rochester, NY 14604United States +1 (800) 357-7611
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Logical Images's full profile, request a free trial.

Logical Images Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Logical Images Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Pleasant Bay Capital PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Tech Valley Angel NetworkAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Wolters KluwerCorporationMinority000 0000000 0000
Pleasant Bay Capital Partners PE/Buyout
Tech Valley Angel Network Angel Group
Wolters Kluwer Corporation

Logical Images Executive Team (8)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Art Papier MDCo-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Richard CohanCo-Chief Executive Officer
Gerry StrydonckChief Financial Officer
Rory BurrillVice President, Business Development
Roy RobinsonVice President, Engineering
Art Papier MD Co-Founder and Co-Chief Executive Officer
Richard Cohan Co-Chief Executive Officer
Gerry Strydonck Chief Financial Officer
Rory Burrill Vice President, Business Development
Roy Robinson Vice President, Engineering
Request full access to PitchBook