Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

LogicSource

Description

Provider of procurement management platform. The company focuses on the procurement of printed materials and related commodities and services. It also offers business process management, procurement technology and consulting services.

2009

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Series C

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$28.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of procurement management platform. The company focuses on the procurement of printed materials and related commodities and services. It also offers business process management, procurement technology and consulting services.

Website:

www.logicsource.com

Formerly Known As

PBO Newco

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

IT Consulting and Outsourcing

Other Industries

Automation/Workflow Software
Consulting Services (B2B)

Primary Office

20 Marshall Street Norwalk, CT 06854United States +1 (203) 409-9770
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore LogicSource's full profile, request a free trial.

LogicSource Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

LogicSource Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

LogicSource Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Acartha Technology PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Bain Capital VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Acartha Technology Partners PE/Buyout
Bain Capital Ventures Venture Capital

LogicSource Executive Team (24)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
David PenninoFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen MucchettiPresident & Chief Operating Officer
Craig GarnoChief Technology Officer & Managing Director, OneMarket Operations
Samuel VailManaging Partner
Jo SeedManaging Partner, Client Solutions
David Pennino Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Stephen Mucchetti President & Chief Operating Officer
Craig Garno Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director, OneMarket Operations
Samuel Vail Managing Partner
Jo Seed Managing Partner, Client Solutions

LogicSource Board Members (10)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Brian GoldsmithBain Capital VenturesBoard Observer000 0000
David PenninoLogicSourceFounder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Gregory HuntSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey BloombergSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jeffrey StieflerSelfChairman000 0000
Brian Goldsmith Board Observer Bain Capital Ventures
David Pennino Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member LogicSource
Gregory Hunt Board Member Self
Jeffrey Bloomberg Board Member Self
Jeffrey Stiefler Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook