Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lumetric Lighting

Description

Developer of lighting systems. The company manufactures high-intensity lighting systems for industrial and commercial purposes.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Debt

Latest Deal Type

$1.1M

Latest Deal Amount

$7.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of lighting systems. The company manufactures high-intensity lighting systems for industrial and commercial purposes.

Website:

www.lumetriclighting.com

Formerly Known As

HID Labs

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Electrical Equipment

Primary Office

117 Flint Road Suite C Oak Ridge, TN 37830United States +1 (865) 272-3386
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumetric Lighting's full profile, request a free trial.

    Lumetric Lighting Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    Lumetric Lighting Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    Lumetric Lighting Investors (7)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    American River VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Big Sky PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    California Clean Energy Angel FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Greenhouse Capital PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Potomac Energy FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    American River Ventures Venture Capital
    Big Sky Partners Venture Capital
    California Clean Energy Angel Fund Venture Capital
    Greenhouse Capital Partners Venture Capital
    Potomac Energy Fund Venture Capital

    Lumetric Lighting Executive Team (6)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    John SchwallieChief Executive Officer
    Gregory DavisChief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
    Moshe ShloushChief Scientific Officer, Chief Scientist & Co-Founder
    Tom JohnsonVice President, Business Development
    Larry DonovanVice President, Engineering
    John Schwallie Chief Executive Officer
    Gregory Davis Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
    Moshe Shloush Chief Scientific Officer, Chief Scientist & Co-Founder
    Tom Johnson Vice President, Business Development
    Larry Donovan Vice President, Engineering

    Lumetric Lighting Board Members (4)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Daniel NadashPotomac Energy FundBoard Member000 0000
    Dirk Sampselle JDPotomac Energy FundGeneral Counsel000 0000
    Peter HenigGreenhouse Capital PartnersManaging Partner, General Partner & Owner000 0000
    Susan Preston JDCalifornia Clean Energy Angel FundGeneral Partner000 0000
    Daniel Nadash Board Member Potomac Energy Fund
    Dirk Sampselle JD General Counsel Potomac Energy Fund
    Peter Henig Managing Partner, General Partner & Owner Greenhouse Capital Partners
    Susan Preston JD General Partner California Clean Energy Angel Fund
    Request full access to PitchBook