Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Lumo Bodytech

Description

Developer of a technology platform designed to optimize human potential and improve health. The company's technology platform leverages smart sensors and software to optimize performance and address human biomechanics through real-time tracking of body movement by providing actionable feedback which measures the body posture in real time and sends a signal in the form of gentle vibrations to the lower back, enabling users to become more mindful and empower them to make the small but powerful changes that improve their lives.

2011

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series B

Latest Deal Type

$10M

Latest Deal Amount

$16.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Developer of a technology platform designed to optimize human potential and improve health. The company's technology platform leverages smart sensors and software to optimize performance and address human biomechanics through real-time tracking of body movement by providing actionable feedback which measures the body posture in real time and sends a signal in the form of gentle vibrations to the lower back, enabling users to become more mindful and empower them to make the small but powerful changes that improve their lives.

Website:

www.lumobodytech.com

Formerly Known As

ZERO2ONE

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Monitoring Equipment

Other Industries

Electronics (B2C)

Primary Office

201 San Antonio Circle Suite 135 Mountain View, CA 94040United States +1 (877) 702-7866
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lumo Bodytech's full profile, request a free trial.

Lumo Bodytech Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Lumo Bodytech Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Lumo Bodytech Investors (14)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
AME Cloud VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ashvin PatelAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
Cenova VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Dror BermanAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
InnoValue CapitalOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
AME Cloud Ventures Venture Capital
Ashvin Patel Angel (individual)
Cenova Ventures Venture Capital
Dror Berman Angel (individual)
InnoValue Capital Other

Lumo Bodytech Executive Team (9)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Monisha PerkashChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Charles Wang MDCo-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Andrew ChangCo-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andreas Hauenstein Ph.DChief Scientist
Ratesh DhirVice President, Business Development
Monisha Perkash Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Charles Wang MD Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Andrew Chang Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
Andreas Hauenstein Ph.D Chief Scientist
Ratesh Dhir Vice President, Business Development

Lumo Bodytech Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Scott JacobsonMadrona Venture GroupManaging Director000 0000
Scott Jacobson Managing Director Madrona Venture Group
Request full access to PitchBook