Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Magnify360

Description

Provider of software-as-a-service marketing optimization platform. The company offers a platform that allows users to launch, change and serve the landing pages by matching their advertisements to other landing pages, delivering the content, keywords and images which drives more conversions and higher revenues.

2005

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$2.5M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of software-as-a-service marketing optimization platform. The company offers a platform that allows users to launch, change and serve the landing pages by matching their advertisements to other landing pages, delivering the content, keywords and images which drives more conversions and higher revenues.

Website:

my.magnify360.com

Formerly Known As

SalesBuilder

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Business/Productivity Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

429 Main Street El Segundo, CA 90245United States +1 (855) 462-4360
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnify360's full profile, request a free trial.

Magnify360 Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Magnify360 Investors (2)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Individual InvestorAngel (individual)Minority000 0000000 0000
MHS CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Individual Investor Angel (individual)
MHS Capital Venture Capital
Request full access to PitchBook