Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MakeDirect

Description

Developer and operator of website that allows small businesses to offer deals on furniture through group buying.

2012

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Series A

Latest Deal Type

$2M

Latest Deal Amount

$2M

Total Amount Raised

1

Investors

Description

Developer and operator of website that allows small businesses to offer deals on furniture through group buying.

Website:

www.makedirect.com

Formerly Known As

Shared Production

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Internet Retail

Other Industries

Application Software
Home Furnishings

Primary Office

335 West 35th Street 7th Floor New York, NY 10001United States +1 (877) 666-0387
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MakeDirect's full profile, request a free trial.

    MakeDirect Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    MakeDirect Investors (1)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    DFJ VinaCapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    DFJ VinaCapital Venture Capital
    Request full access to PitchBook