Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MATRIXX Software

Description

Provider of technology software for digital service providers. The company provides a real-time digital commerce platform which enables telecom service providers to create and monetize content and services.

2008

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$5M

Latest Deal Amount

$47.6M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of technology software for digital service providers. The company provides a real-time digital commerce platform which enables telecom service providers to create and monetize content and services.

Website:

www.matrixx.com

Formerly Known As

Buddha Software

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Vertical Market Software

Other Industries

Social/Platform Software

Primary Office

779 East Evelyn Avenue Suite E Mountain View, CA 94041United States +1 (408) 215-9344
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MATRIXX Software's full profile, request a free trial.

MATRIXX Software Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

MATRIXX Software Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

MATRIXX Software Investors (7)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Adams Street PartnersPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
Greylock PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
InnovacomVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
PLDT CapitalCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Swisscom VenturesCorporate Venture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Adams Street Partners PE/Buyout
Greylock Partners Venture Capital
Innovacom Venture Capital
PLDT Capital Corporate Venture Capital
Swisscom Ventures Corporate Venture Capital

MATRIXX Software Executive Team (12)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Dave LabudaChief Technology Officer, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Milan ParikhChief Financial Officer
John KeohaneVice President, Strategic Alliances & Partners
Graham PearceVice President, Support Engineering and Director, Customer Support
Jennifer KyriakakisCo-Founder & Vice President, Marketing
Dave Labuda Chief Technology Officer, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Milan Parikh Chief Financial Officer
John Keohane Vice President, Strategic Alliances & Partners
Graham Pearce Vice President, Support Engineering and Director, Customer Support
Jennifer Kyriakakis Co-Founder & Vice President, Marketing

MATRIXX Software Board Members (6)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Bruno DizengremelInnovacomPartner000 0000
Dave LabudaMATRIXX SoftwareChief Technology Officer, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
David StrohmGreylock PartnersPartner000 0000
Jay BordenSelfBoard Member000 0000
Marcus BartramTelstra VenturesInvestment Manager000 0000
Bruno Dizengremel Partner Innovacom
Dave Labuda Chief Technology Officer, Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member MATRIXX Software
David Strohm Partner Greylock Partners
Jay Borden Board Member Self
Marcus Bartram Investment Manager Telstra Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook