Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

McNally Industries

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical systems and precision machined parts for the US government and defense contractors. The It offers helicopter tooling, such as blade clamp, spindle bender, star plate, and seal installation tool assemblies; and torque adapter tooling. The company also provides ordnance-related products for combat vehicles, artillery systems, naval guns, land combat systems, and missile launchers including rotors for mini gun systems, exit and entrance ammo feed assemblies for gun systems, auto gun feeders for bushmaster gun systems, guns, transfer units, bushmasters, magazine assemblies, mini gun, and various gun parts.

1942

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Buyout/LBO

Latest Deal Type

$15M

Latest Deal Amount

5

Investors

Description

Manufacturer of mechanical systems and precision machined parts for the US government and defense contractors. The It offers helicopter tooling, such as blade clamp, spindle bender, star plate, and seal installation tool assemblies; and torque adapter tooling. The company also provides ordnance-related products for combat vehicles, artillery systems, naval guns, land combat systems, and missile launchers including rotors for mini gun systems, exit and entrance ammo feed assemblies for gun systems, auto gun feeders for bushmaster gun systems, guns, transfer units, bushmasters, magazine assemblies, mini gun, and various gun parts.

Website:

www.mcnally-group.com

Formerly Known As

McNally Brothers Machine

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Aerospace and Defense

Other Industries

Government

Primary Office

340 West Benson Avenue Grantsburg, WI 54840United States +1 (715) 463-8300
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore McNally Industries's full profile, request a free trial.

    McNally Industries Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    McNally Industries Investors (5)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Capital For BusinessPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Gardner StandardFamily OfficeMajority000 0000000 0000
    Konza Valley CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Mid States CapitalPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Treval HoldingsPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Capital For Business PE/Buyout
    Gardner Standard Family Office
    Konza Valley Capital PE/Buyout
    Mid States Capital PE/Buyout
    Treval Holdings PE/Buyout

    McNally Industries Executive Team (8)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Tom BruntsPresident & Chief Executive Officer
    Jim SegelstromSenior Vice President & General Manager
    Trevor SwansonDirector, Manufacturing
    Dewey KlaphakeDirector, Naval Programs
    Troy GoetzDirector, Programs
    Tom Brunts President & Chief Executive Officer
    Jim Segelstrom Senior Vice President & General Manager
    Trevor Swanson Director, Manufacturing
    Dewey Klaphake Director, Naval Programs
    Troy Goetz Director, Programs

    McNally Industries Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Stephen BrounCapital For BusinessManaging Partner000 0000
    Stephen Broun Managing Partner Capital For Business
    Request full access to PitchBook