Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions

Description

Developer of products designed to reduce the ionizing radiation caused by CT scanners. The company specializes in universal add-on turnkey technology for direct end-user applications and for incorporation by major CT and PACS manufacturers into their existing platforms.

2006

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Early Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$3.5M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.5M

Total Amount Raised

3

Investors

Description

Developer of products designed to reduce the ionizing radiation caused by CT scanners. The company specializes in universal add-on turnkey technology for direct end-user applications and for incorporation by major CT and PACS manufacturers into their existing platforms.

Website:

www.medicvision.com

Formerly Known As

Medic Vision Brain Technologies

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Primary Office

3 Hayozma Street Tirat Carmel 39032Israel
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Medic Vision Imaging Solutions's full profile, request a free trial.

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Investors (3)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
7 Health VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Bridge Investment FundVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Technion SeedVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
7 Health Ventures Venture Capital
Bridge Investment Fund Venture Capital
Technion Seed Venture Capital

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eyal AharonChief Executive Officer
Eliran DahanFounder, Chief Operating Officer & Director
Eyal Aharon Chief Executive Officer
Eliran Dahan Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Director

Medic Vision Imaging Solutions Board Members (7)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Avshalom Horan Ph.DBridge Investment FundManaging Partner000 0000
Elisha Bar-Meir MDSelfBoard Member000 0000
Eyal PaauwSelfBoard Member000 0000
Guillaume BinderSelfBoard Member000 0000
Jonathan AderethSelfChairman000 0000
Avshalom Horan Ph.D Managing Partner Bridge Investment Fund
Elisha Bar-Meir MD Board Member Self
Eyal Paauw Board Member Self
Guillaume Binder Board Member Self
Jonathan Adereth Chairman Self
Request full access to PitchBook