Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MedMinder Systems

Description

Provider of an automated wireless pill dispensing system. The company offers a pill dispensing system to improve medication adherence by reminding users the time to take their medication through flashes, beeps, text messages and phone calls.

2007

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.35M

Latest Deal Amount

$4.58M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Provider of an automated wireless pill dispensing system. The company offers a pill dispensing system to improve medication adherence by reminding users the time to take their medication through flashes, beeps, text messages and phone calls.

Website:

www.medminder.com

Formerly Known As

ComplyHence Systems

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Other Healthcare Technology Systems

Other Industries

Other Software

Primary Office

30 Wexford Street Needham, MA 02494United States +1 (888) 633-6463
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedMinder Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

MedMinder Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

MedMinder Systems Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

MedMinder Systems Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Covington AssociatesInvestment BankMinority000 0000000 0000
Eliassen GroupPE-Backed CompanyMinority000 0000000 0000
Trinnovate VenturesVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
U.S. Department of Health and Human ServicesGovernment000 0000000 0000
Covington Associates Investment Bank
Eliassen Group PE-Backed Company
Trinnovate Ventures Venture Capital
U.S. Department of Health and Human Services Government

MedMinder Systems Executive Team (4)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Eran ShavelskyChief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Brian BouvierChief Pharmacy Officer
Andrew Dibner Ph.DCo-Founder
Woodie Flowers Ph.DCo-Founder
Eran Shavelsky Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Brian Bouvier Chief Pharmacy Officer
Andrew Dibner Ph.D Co-Founder
Woodie Flowers Ph.D Co-Founder

MedMinder Systems Board Members (1)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Ben DunnCovington AssociatesManaging Director000 0000
Ben Dunn Managing Director Covington Associates
Request full access to PitchBook