Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

MedVantx

Description

Provider of drug mail service and consumer medication management. The company has developed internet enabled point of care system for managing the clinical, supply chain management and financial aspects of dispensing first course prescription medications in physician offices.

2000

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

51-200

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$57.3M

Total Amount Raised

19

Investors

Description

Provider of drug mail service and consumer medication management. The company has developed internet enabled point of care system for managing the clinical, supply chain management and financial aspects of dispensing first course prescription medications in physician offices.

Website:

www.medvantx.com

Formerly Known As

OnSite 1st

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Drug Delivery

Other Industries

Pharmaceuticals

Primary Office

9276 Scranton Road Suite 100 San Diego, CA 92121United States +1 (866) 526-1206
    Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
    You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore MedVantx's full profile, request a free trial.

    MedVantx Valuation and Funding

    Request access
    Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

    MedVantx Cap Table

    Stock# of Shares
    Authorized
    Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
    Issue Price
    LiquidationLiquidation
    Pref. Multiple
    Conversion
    Price
    % Owned

    MedVantx Investors (19)

    Request access
    Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Advent Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    ARCH Venture PartnersVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    BeringeaPE/BuyoutMinority000 0000000 0000
    Boudica CapitalPE/BuyoutMajority000 0000000 0000
    CID EquityVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
    Advent Venture Partners Venture Capital
    ARCH Venture Partners Venture Capital
    Beringea PE/Buyout
    Boudica Capital PE/Buyout
    CID Equity Venture Capital

    MedVantx Executive Team (14)

    NameTitleBoard
    Seat
    Contact
    Info
    Robert Feeney Jr.Chief Executive Officer and Founder
    Scott PetersonChief Financial Officer & Board Secretary
    Ron BertschGeneral Manager, MedVantx Pharmacy Services
    Tom RadziminskiDirector and Chief Architect
    Vicki GaneffDirector, Finance and Accounting
    Robert Feeney Jr. Chief Executive Officer and Founder
    Scott Peterson Chief Financial Officer & Board Secretary
    Ron Bertsch General Manager, MedVantx Pharmacy Services
    Tom Radziminski Director and Chief Architect
    Vicki Ganeff Director, Finance and Accounting

    MedVantx Board Members (1)

    NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
    Info
    Michael GrossBeringeaManaging Director000 0000
    Michael Gross Managing Director Beringea
    Request full access to PitchBook