Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Minyanville Media

Description

Operator of a financial news and information website. The company uses infotainment to create branded properties that entertain and educate users serving sophisticated traders, individual investors and families with children.

2002

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

11-50

Employees

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

$1.28M

Latest Deal Amount

$3.48M

Total Amount Raised

Description

Operator of a financial news and information website. The company uses infotainment to create branded properties that entertain and educate users serving sophisticated traders, individual investors and families with children.

Website:

www.minyanville.com

Formerly Known As

Minyanville Publishing and Multimedia

Ownership Status

Privately held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Information Services (B2C)

Primary Office

708 3rd Avenue 6th Floor New York, NY 10013United States +1 (212) 991-9926
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Minyanville Media's full profile, request a free trial.

Minyanville Media Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Minyanville Media Cap Table

Stock# of Shares
Authorized
Par ValueDividend Rate (%)Original
Issue Price
LiquidationLiquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned

Minyanville Media Investors (1)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Steel Pier Capital AdvisorsGrowth/ExpansionMinority000 0000000 0000
Steel Pier Capital Advisors Growth/Expansion

Minyanville Media Executive Team (2)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd HarrisonFounder & Chief Executive Officer
Allan MillsteinChief Financial Officer
Todd Harrison Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Allan Millstein Chief Financial Officer
Request full access to PitchBook