Company Profiles

driven by the PitchBook Platform

Miria Systems

Description

Provider of document management platform designed to empower operationally dispersed but centrally managed companies to work smarter. The company's document management platform delivers tools to automate the management of traditionally paper-driven accounting, finance and HR business processes, enabling enterprises to automate their work for less cost.

1986

Founded

PRIVATE

Status

Later Stage VC

Latest Deal Type

4

Investors

Description

Provider of document management platform designed to empower operationally dispersed but centrally managed companies to work smarter. The company's document management platform delivers tools to automate the management of traditionally paper-driven accounting, finance and HR business processes, enabling enterprises to automate their work for less cost.

Website:

www.miriasystems.com

Formerly Known As

Software Consulting Group

Ownership Status

Privately Held (backing)

Financing Status

Venture Capital-Backed

Primary Industry

Automation/Workflow Software

Other Industries

Business/Productivity Software

Primary Office

2570 Boulevard of the Generals Suite 222 Norristown, PA 19403-3675United States +1 (484) 446-3300
Request a free trial to the PitchBook Platform
You're viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Miria Systems's full profile, request a free trial.

Miria Systems Valuation and Funding

Request access
Deal TypeDateAmountRaised to DatePost-ValStatusStage

Miria Systems Investors (4)

Request access
Investor NameInvestor TypeHoldingInvestor SinceParticipating RoundsBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern PennsylvaniaOtherMinority000 0000000 0000
Rittenhouse VenturesVenture CapitalMajority000 0000000 0000
Robin Hood VenturesAngel GroupMinority000 0000000 0000
Vencore CapitalVenture CapitalMinority000 0000000 0000
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Southeastern Pennsylvania Other
Rittenhouse Ventures Venture Capital
Robin Hood Ventures Angel Group
Vencore Capital Venture Capital

Miria Systems Executive Team (3)

NameTitleBoard
Seat
Contact
Info
Marty MichaelChief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronald SienaBoard Member & President
Robert VogelChief Operating Officer
Marty Michael Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Ronald Siena Board Member & President
Robert Vogel Chief Operating Officer

Miria Systems Board Members (3)

NameRepresentingRoleSinceContact
Info
Marty MichaelMiria SystemsChief Executive Officer & Board Member000 0000
Ronald SienaMiria SystemsBoard Member & President000 0000
Saul RichterRittenhouse VenturesCo-Founder & Managing Partner000 0000
Marty Michael Chief Executive Officer & Board Member Miria Systems
Ronald Siena Board Member & President Miria Systems
Saul Richter Co-Founder & Managing Partner Rittenhouse Ventures
Request full access to PitchBook